DO NOT DELETE

Find It Fast

Summer learning logo.

Summer Academy

Summer is a time for fun with friends and family, but it shouldn’t be a time where learning stops.

On average, students lose nearly half of their school-year learning during the summer months. Our students deserve our best efforts to give them the instruction they need to prevent summer learning loss. Our Summer Academy is a program that brings all TPS faculty and staff together for a single goal: ensuring students are prepared for success on day one of the next school year.

The program runs from Monday, June 24th to Thursday, July 18th and includes breakfast, lunch, and a half-day of instruction and learning activities.

At each of the 8 school sites across Tulsa Public Schools, summer enrichment programs run by community partner organizations provide fun activities during the afternoon. We strongly encourage you to take advantage of this critical opportunity to help your child begin the new school year prepared for academic success.

If you do not want your child to take advantage of this summer learning opportunity, you can withdraw him or her here. You can also update your enrollment information - such as summer address - or, you can visit your student's current school site or the enrollment center at 2819 S. New Haven Ave., Tulsa, OK 74114.

We look forward to partnering with you this summer to help your child stay on track for academic success!


Bus Routes

Click on the school you are enrolled at to see the morning and afternoon bus routes. You can also download a complete list of bus routes here.

Anderson

Anderson Elementary Morning Bus Routes:

Download bus routes here

Terminal School Route Tier Route Color Animal Designation Stop Time Location

3

Anderson 8830 B Blue Dolphins 7:01 a.m. Academy Central Elementary - 1789 W. Seminole St.

3

Anderson 8830 B Blue Starfish 7:07 a.m. N. Boston Ave. @ Burroughs Elementary - 1924 N. MLK Jr. Blvd.

3

Anderson 8830 B Blue   7:15 a.m. Anderson Elementary - 1921 E. 29th St. N.
3 Anderson 8831 B Red Rabbits 6:59 a.m. Gilcrease Elementary - 5550 N. MLK Jr. Blvd.
3 Anderson 8831 B Red Frogs 7:07 a.m. Penn Elementary - 2138 E. 48th St. N.
3 Anderson 8831 B Red   7:15 a.m. Anderson Elementary - 1921 E. 29th St. N.
3 Anderson 8832 B Yellow Eagles 7:04 a.m.

Whitman Elementary - 3924 N. Lansing Ave.

3 Anderson 8832 B Yellow Sharks 7:08 a.m. Hawthorne Elementary - 1105 E. 33rd St. N.
3 Anderson 8832 B Yellow   7:15 a.m. Anderson Elementary - 1921 E. 29th St. N.
3 Anderson 8833 B Green Rabbits 7:04 a.m. Gilcrease Elementary - 5550 N. MLK Jr. Blvd.
3 Anderson 8833 B Green   7:15 a.m. Anderson Elementary - 1921 E. 29th St. N.

Anderson Elementary Afternoon Bus Routes:

Terminal School Route Tier Route Color Animal
Designation
Stop Time Location
3 Anderson 8730 G Blue   12:30 p.m. Anderson Elementary - 1921 E. 29th St. N.
3 Anderson 8730 G Blue   12:35 p.m. Anderson Elementary - 1921 E. 29th St. N.
3 Anderson 8730 G Blue Starfish 12:40 p.m. N. Boston Ave. @ Burroughs Elementary - 1924 N. MLK Jr. Blvd.
3 Anderson 8730 G Blue Dolphins 12:43 p.m. Academy Central Elementary - 1789 West Seminole St.
3 Anderson 8730 G Blue Dolphins 12:44 p.m. Academy Central Elementary - 1789 West Seminole St.
3 Anderson 8733 G Green   12:30 p.m. Anderson Elementary - 1921 E. 29th St. N.
3 Anderson 8733 G Green   12:35 p.m. Anderson Elementary - 1921 E. 29th St. N.
3 Anderson 8733 G Green Rabbits 12:43 p.m. Gilcrease Elementary - 5550 N. MLK Jr. Blvd.
3 Anderson 8831 G Red   12:30 p.m. Anderson Elementary - 1921 E. 29th St. N.
3 Anderson 8831 G Red   12:35 p.m. Anderson Elementary - 1921 E. 29th St. N.
3 Anderson 8831 G Red Frogs 12:40 p.m. Penn Elementary - 2138 E. 48th St. N.
3 Anderson 8831 G Red Rabbits 12:47 p.m. Gilcrease Elementary - 5550 N. MLK Jr. Blvd
3 Anderson 8832 G Yellow   12:30 p.m. Anderson Elementary 1921 E. 29th St. N.
3 Anderson 8832 G Yellow   12:35 p.m. Anderson Elementary - 1921 E. 29th St. N.
3 Anderson 8832 G Yellow Sharks 12:39 p.m. Hawthorne Elementary - 1105 E. 33rd St. N.
3 Anderson 8832 G Yellow Eagles 12:44 p.m. Whitman Elementary - 3924 N. Lansing Ave.

 

Celia Clinton

Celia Clinton Elementary Morning Bus Routes:

Download bus routes here

Terminal School Route Tier Route Color Animal Designation Stop Time Location

3

Celia Clinton 8834 B Blue Foxes 7:08 a.m. Sequoyah Elementary - 724 N. Birmingham Ave.

3

Celia Clinton 8834 B Blue   7:15 a.m. Celia Clinton - 1740 N. Harvard Ave.

3

Celia Clinton 8835 B Red Giraffes 7:04 a.m. Bell Elementary - 6304 E. Admiral Blvd.
3 Celia Clinton 8835 B Red Turtles 7:08 a.m. McKinley Elementary - 6703 E. King St.
3 Celia Clinton 8835 B Red   7:15 a.m. Celia Clinton - 1740 N. Harvard Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8836 B Yellow Elephants 7:08 a.m. Kendall-Whittier Elementary - 2601 E. 5th Pl.
3 Celia Clinton 8836 B Yellow   7:15 a.m. Celia Clinton - 1740 N. Harvard Ave.

 

3 Celia Clinton 8837 B Green Lions 7:00 a.m. Owen Elementary - 1132 N. Vandalia Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8837 B Green Horses 7:07 a.m. Unity Learning Academy - 2137 N. Pittsburgh Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8837 B Green   7:15 a.m. Celia Clinton - 1740 N. Harvard Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8838 B White Bears 7:02 a.m. Springdale Elementary - 2510 E. Pine St.
3 Celia Clinton 8838 B White Horses 7:09 a.m. Unity Learning Academy - 2137 N. Pittsburgh Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8838 B White   7:15 a.m. Celia Clinton - 1740 N. Harvard Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8839 B Orange Tigers 7:06 a.m. Hamilton Elementary - 2316 N. Norwood Pl.
3 Celia Clinton 8839 B Orange   7:15 a.m. Celia Clinton - 1740 N. Harvard Ave.

Celia Clinton Elementary Afternoon Bus Routes:

Terminal School Route Tier Route Color Animal
Designation
Stop Time Location
3 Celia Clinton 8834 G Blue   12:30 p.m. Celia Clinton - 1740 N. Harvard Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8834 G Blue   12:35 p.m. Celia Clinton - 1740 N. Harvard Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8834 G Blue Foxes 12:39 p.m. Sequoyah Elementary - 724 N. Birmingham Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8835 G Red   12:30 p.m. Celia Clinton - 1740 N. Harvard Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8835 G Red   12:35 p.m. Celia Clinton - 1740 N. Harvard Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8835 G Red Turtles 12:41 p.m. McKinley Elementary - 6703 E. King St.
3 Celia Clinton 8835 G Red Giraffes 12:46 p.m. Bell Elementary - 6304 E. Admiral Blvd.
3 Celia Clinton 8836 G Yellow   12:30 p.m. Celia Clinton - 1740 N. Harvard Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8836 G Yellow   12:35 p.m. Celia Clinton - 1740 N. Harvard Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8836 G Yellow Elephants 12:41 p.m. Kendall-Whittier Elementary - 2601 E. 5th Pl.
3 Celia Clinton 8837 G Green   12:30 p.m. Celia Clinton - 1740 N. Harvard Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8837 G Green   12:35 p.m. Celia Clinton - 1740 N. Harvard Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8837 G Green Horses 12:38 p.m. Unity Learning Academy - 2137 N. Pittsburgh Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8837 G Green Lions 12:47 p.m. Owen Elementary - 1132 N. Vandalia Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8838 G White   12:30 p.m. Celia Clinton - 1740 N. Harvard Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8838 G White   12:35 p.m. Celia Clinton - 1740 N. Harvard Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8838 G White Horses 12:38 p.m. Unity Learning Academy - 2137 N. Pittsburgh Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8838 G White Bears 12:46 p.m. Springdale Elementary - 2510 E. Pine St.
3 Celia Clinton 8839 G Orange   12:30 p.m. Celia Clinton - 1740 N. Harvard Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8839 G Orange   12:35 p.m. Celia Clinton - 1740 N. Harvard Ave.
3 Celia Clinton 8839 G Orange Tigers 12:41 p.m. Hamilton Elementary - 2316 N. Norwood Pl.

 

Clinton West

Clinton West Elementary Morning Bus Routes:

Download bus routes here

Terminal School Route Tier Route Color Animal Designation Stop Time Location

1

Clinton West 8810 B Blue Dragonflies 7:09 a.m. Robertson Elementary - 2721 W. 50th St.

1

Clinton West 8810 B Blue   7:15 a.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.

1

Clinton West 8811 B Red Lizards 6:54 a.m. Marshall Elementary - 1142 E. 56th St.
1 Clinton West 8811 B Red Bats 7:00 a.m. Wright Elementary - 1110 E. 45th Pl.
1 Clinton West 8811 B Red Dragonflies 7:19 a.m. Robertson Elementary - 2721 W. 50th St.
1 Clinton West 8811 B Red   7:15 a.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8812 B Green Fish 6:53 a.m. Eugene Field Elementary - 2249 S. Phoenix Ave.

 

1 Clinton West 8812 B Green Snakes 6:58 a.m. Council Oak Elementary - 1920 S. Cincinnati Ave.
1 Clinton West 8812 B Green Sheep 7:04 a.m. Eliot Elementary 1442 E. 36th St.
1 Clinton West 8812 B Green   7:15 a.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8813 B Yellow Alligators 6:48 a.m. Emerson Elementary - 909 N. Boston Ave.
1 Clinton West 8813 B Yellow Birds 6:57 a.m. Wayman Tisdale - 4132 W. Cameron St.
1 Clinton West 8813 B Yellow Starfish 7:02 a.m. Mark Twain Elementary - 541 S. 43rd West Ave.
1 Clinton West 8813 B Yellow   7:15 a.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8814 B White Sea Lions 7:02 a.m. McClure Elementary - 1770 E. 61st St.
1 Clinton West 8814 B White   7:15 a.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.

Celia Clinton Elementary Afternoon Bus Routes:

Terminal School Route Tier Route Color Animal
Designation
Stop Time Location
1 Clinton West 8810 G Blue   12:30 p.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8810 G Blue   12:35 p.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8810 G Blue Dragonflies 12:38 p.m. Robertson Elementary - 2721 . W. 50th St.
1 Clinton West 8811 G Red   12:30 p.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8811 G Red   12:35 p.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8811 G Red Dragonflies 12:38 p.m. Robertson Elementary - 2721 W. 50th St.
1 Clinton West 8811 G Red Bats 12:48 p.m. Wright Elementary - 1110 E. 45th Pl.
1 Clinton West 8811 G Red Lizards 12:54 p.m. Marshall Elementary - 1142 E. 56th St.
1 Clinton West 8812 G Green   12:30 p.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8812 G Green   12:35 p.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8812 G Green Sheep 12:44 p.m. Eliot Elementary - 1442 E. 36th St.
1 Clinton West 8812 G Green Snakes 12:50 p.m. Council Oak Elementary - 1920 S. Cincinnati Ave.
1 Clinton West 8812 G Green Fish 12:55 p.m. Eugene Field Elementary - 2249 S. Phoenix Ave.
1 Clinton West 8813 G Yellow   12:30 p.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8813 G Yellow   12:35 p.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8813 G Yellow Alligators 12:43 p.m. Emerson Elementary - 909 N. Boston Ave.
1 Clinton West 8813 G Yellow Birds 12:52 p.m. Wayman Tisdale - 4132 W. Cameron St.
1 Clinton West 8813 G Yellow Starfish 12:57 p.m. Mark Twain Elementary - 541 S. 43rd West Ave.
1 Clinton West 8814 G White   12:30 p.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8814 G White   12:35 p.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8814 G White Sea Lions 12:44 p.m. McClure Elementary - 1770 E. 61st St.

 

 

Celia Clinton Elementary Evening/YMCA Bus Routes:

Terminal School Route Tier Route Color Animal
Designation
Stop Time Location
1 Clinton West 8810 G Blue   5:15 p.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8810 G Blue   5:20 p.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8810 G Blue Dragonflies 5:23 p.m. Robertson Elementary - 2721 . W. 50th St.
1 Clinton West 8811 G Red   5:15 p.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8811 G Red   5:20 p.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8811 G Red Dragonflies 5:23 p.m. Robertson Elementary - 2721 W. 50th St.
1 Clinton West 8811 G Red Bats 5:33 p.m. Wright Elementary - 1110 E. 45th Pl.
1 Clinton West 8811 G Red Lizards 5:39 p.m. Marshall Elementary - 1142 E. 56th St.
1 Clinton West 8812 G Green   5:15 p.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8812 G Green   5:20 p.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8812 G Green Sheep 5:29 p.m. Eliot Elementary - 1442 E. 36th St.
1 Clinton West 8812 G Green Snakes 5:35 p.m. Council Oak Elementary - 1920 S. Cincinnati Ave.
1 Clinton West 8812 G Green Fish 5:40 p.m. Eugene Field Elementary - 2249 S. Phoenix Ave.
1 Clinton West 8813 G Yellow   5:15 p.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8813 G Yellow   5:20 p.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8813 G Yellow Alligators 5:28 p.m. Emerson Elementary - 909 N. Boston Ave.
1 Clinton West 8813 G Yellow Birds 5:37 p.m. Wayman Tisdale - 4132 W. Cameron St.
1 Clinton West 8813 G Yellow Starfish 5:42 p.m. Mark Twain Elementary - 541 S. 43rd West Ave.
1 Clinton West 8814 G White   5:15 p.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8814 G White   5:20 p.m. Clinton West Elementary - 2224 W. 41st St.
1 Clinton West 8814 G White Sea Lions 5:29 p.m. McClure Elementary - 1770 E. 61st St.

 

 

Disney

Disney Elementary Morning Bus Routes:

Download bus routes here

Terminal School Route Tier Route Color Animal Designation Stop Time Location

2

Disney 8820 B Blue Pelicans 6:50 a.m. Mitchell Elementary - 733 N. 73rd East Ave.

2

Disney 8820 B Blue Owls 6:57 a.m. Lindbergh Elementary - 931 S. 89th East Ave.

2

Disney 8820 B Blue Camels 7:04 a.m. Peary Elementary - 10818 E. 17th St.
2 Disney 8820 B Blue Deer 7:09 a.m. Dolores Huerta Elementary - 10620 E. 27th St.
2 Disney 8820 B Blue   7:15 a.m. Disney Elementary - 11702 E. 25th St.
2 Disney 8821 B Red Fish 6:46 a.m. Former Sandburg Elementary - 18580 E. 3rd St.
2 Disney 8821 B Red Jellyfish 6:58 a.m. Kerr Elementary - 202 S. 117th East Ave.

 

2 Disney 8821 B Red Butterflies 7:02 a.m. Lewis & Clark Elementary - 737 S. Garnett Rd.
2 Disney 8821 B Red Bees 7:09 a.m. Cooper Elementary - 1808 S. 123rd East Ave.
2 Disney 8821 B Red   7:15 a.m. Disney Elementary - 11702 E. 25th St.

 

Disney Elementary Afternoon Bus Routes:

Terminal School Route Tier Route Color Animal Designation Stop Time Location

2

Disney 8721 G Red   12:30 p.m. Disney Elementary - 11702 E. 25th St.

2

Disney 8721 G Red   12:35 p.m. Disney Elementary - 11702 E. 25th St.

2

Disney 8721 G Red Bees 12:38 p.m. Cooper Elementary - 1808 S. 123rd East Ave.
2 Disney 8721 G Red Butterflies 12:45 p.m. Lewis & Clark Elementary - 737 S. Garnett Rd.
2 Disney 8721 G Red Jellyfish 12:50 p.m. Kerr Elementary - 202 S. 117th East Ave.
2 Disney 8721 G Red Fish 1:02 p.m. Former Sandburg Elementary - 18580 E. 3rd St.
2 Disney 8820 G Blue   12:30 p.m.

Disney Elementary - 11702 E. 25th St.

2 Disney 8820 G Blue   12:35 p.m. Disney Elementary - 11702 E. 25th St.
2 Disney 8820 G Blue Deer 12:38 p.m. Dolores Huerta Elementary - 10620 E. 27th St.
2 Disney 8820 G Blue Camels 12:43 p.m. Peary Elementary - 10818 E. 17th St.
2 Disney 8820 G Blue Owls 12:50 p.m. Lindbergh Elementary - 931 S. 89th East Ave.
2 Disney 8820 G Blue Pelicans 12:57 p.m. Mitchell Elementary - 733 N. 73rd East Ave.

Hale Junior High

Hale Junior High Morning Bus Routes:

Download bus routes here

Terminal School Route Tier Stop Time Location

1

Hale Junior High 8815 D

7:39 a.m.

Webster High School - 1919 W. 40th St.

1

Hale Junior High 8815 D 7:50 a.m. Edison - 2906 E. 41st St.

1

Hale Junior High 8815 D 8:00 a.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
2 Hale Junior High 8821 D 7:51 a.m. Rogers - 3909 E. 5th Pl. - north parking
2 Hale Junior High 8821 D 8:00 a.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
2 Hale Junior High 8823 D 7:51 a.m. Rogers - 3909 E. 5th Pl. - north parking
2 Hale Junior High 8823 D 8:00 a.m.

Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.

2 Hale Junior High 8825 D 7:39 a.m. Former Sandburg Elementary - 18580 E. 3rd St.
2 Hale Junior High 8825 D 7:50 a.m. East Central High School - 12150 E. 11th St.
2 Hale Junior High 8825 D 8:00 a.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
2 Hale Junior High 8827 D 7:50 a.m. East Central High School - 12150 E. 11th St.
2 Hale Junior High 8827 D 8:00 a.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
3 Hale Junior High 8830 D 7:30 a.m. McLain High School - 4929 N. Peoria Ave.
3 Hale Junior High 8830 D 7:44 a.m. Central Junior High - 3101 W. Edison St.
3 Hale Junior High 8830 D 8:00 a.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
3 Hale Junior High 8831 D 7:44 a.m. Booker T. Washington - 1514 E. Zion St.
3 Hale Junior High 8831 D 8:00 a.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
3 Hale Junior High 8832 D 7:44 a.m. Booker T. Washington - 1514 E. Zion St.
3 Hale Junior High 8832 D 8:00 a.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
4 Hale Junior High 8841 D 7:49 a.m. Memorial High School - 5840 S. Hudson Ave.
4 Hale Junior High 8841 D 8:00 a.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
4 Hale Junior High 8842 D 7:50 a.m. Edison - 2906 E. 41st St.
4 Hale Junior High 8842 D 8:00 a.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.



 

Hale Junior High Afternoon Bus Routes:

Terminal School Route Tier Stop Time Location

1

Hale Junior High 8815 I

1:00 p.m.

Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.

1

Hale Junior High 8815 I 1:05 p.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.

1

Hale Junior High 8815 I 1:12 p.m. Edison - 2906 E. 41st St.
1 Hale Junior High 8815 I 1:24 p.m. Webster High School - 1919 W. 40th Street
2 Hale Junior High 8821 I 1:00 p.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
2 Hale Junior High 8821 I 1:05 p.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
2 Hale Junior High 8821 I 1:12 p.m.

East Central High School - 12150 E. 11th St.

2 Hale Junior High 8822 I 1:00 p.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
2 Hale Junior High 8822 I 1:05 p.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
2 Hale Junior High 8822 I 1:12 p.m. East Central High School - 12150 E. 11th St.
2 Hale Junior High 8822 I 1:24 p.m. Former Sandburg Elementary - 18580 E. 3rd St.
2 Hale Junior High 8823 I 1:00 p.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
2 Hale Junior High 8823 I 1:05 p.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
2 Hale Junior High 8823 I 1:12 p.m. Rogers - 3909 E. 5th Pl. - north parking
2 Hale Junior High 8824 I 1:00 p.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
2 Hale Junior High 8824 I 1:05 p.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
2 Hale Junior High 8824 I 1:12 p.m. Rogers - 3909 E. 5th Pl. - north parking
3 Hale Junior High 8833 I 1:00 p.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
3 Hale Junior High 8833 I 1:05 p.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
3 Hale Junior High 8833 I 1:17 p.m. Booker T. Washington - 1514 E. Zion St.
4 Hale Junior High 8842 I 1:00 p.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
4 Hale Junior High 8842 I 1:05 p.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
4 Hale Junior High 8842 I 1:12 p.m. Edison - 2906 E. 41st St.
2 Hale Junior High 8828 I 1:00 p.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
2 Hale Junior High 8828 I 1:05 p.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
2 Hale Junior High 8828 I 1:14 p.m. Memorial High School - 5840 S. Hudson Ave.
2 Hale Junior High 8829 I 1:00 p.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
2 Hale Junior High 8829 I 1:05 p.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
2 Hale Junior High 8829 I 1:18 p.m. Central Junior High - 3101 W. Edison St.
2 Hale Junior High 8829 I 1:33 p.m. McLain High School - 4929 N. Peoria Ave.
3 Hale Junior High 8830 I 1:00 p.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
3 Hale Junior High 8830 I 1:05 p.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
3 Hale Junior High 8830 I 1:17 p.m. Booker T. Washington - 1514 E. Zion St.



 

Kerr

Kerr Elementary Morning Bus Routes:

Download bus routes here

Terminal School Route Tier Route Color Animal Designation Stop Time Location

2

Kerr 8822 B Blue Rabbits 7:06 a.m. East Central Junior High - 12121 E. 21st St.

2

Kerr 8822 B Blue   7:15 a.m. Kerr Elementary - 202 S. 117th East Ave.

2

Kerr 8823 B Red Starfish 6:49 a.m. McLain 7th Grade Academy - 525 E. 46th St. N.
2 Kerr 8823 B Red Bears 6:58 a.m. Carver Middle School - 624 E. Oklahoma Pl.
2 Kerr 8823 B Red   7:15 a.m. Kerr Elementary - 202 S. 117th East Ave.
2 Kerr 8824 B Green Dragons 7:03 a.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 s. 67th East Ave.
2 Kerr 8824 B Green   7:15 a.m.

Kerr Elementary - 202 S. 117th East Ave.

2 Kerr 8825 B Yellow Dragonflies 6:37 a.m. Monroe Demonstration Academy - 2010 E. 48th St. N.
2 Kerr 8825 B Yellow Horses 6:52 a.m. Rogers - 3909 E. 5th Pl. - north parking
2 Kerr 8825 B Yellow Pelicans 7:00 a.m. Mitchell Elementary - 733 N. 73rd East Ave.
2 Kerr 8825 B Yellow Owls 7:06 a.m. Lindbergh Elementary - 931 S. 89th East Ave.
2 Kerr 8825 B Yellow   7:15 a.m. Kerr Elementary - 202 S. 117th East Ave.
2 Kerr 8826 B Green Deer 7:00 a.m. Dolores Huerta Elementary - 10620 E. 27th St.
2 Kerr 8826 B Green Unicorns 7:05 a.m. Disney Elementary - 11702 E. 25th St.
2 Kerr 8826 B Green   7:15 a.m. Kerr Elementary - 202 S. 117th East Ave.
2 Kerr 8827 B White Fish 6:48 a.m. Former Sandburg Elementary - 18580 E. 3rd St.
2 Kerr 8827 B White Bees 7:01 a.m. Cooper Elementary - 1808 S. 123rd East Ave.
2 Kerr 8827 B White Camels 7:07 a.m. Peary Elementary - 10818 E. 17th St.
2 Kerr 8827 B White   7:15 a.m. Kerr Elementary - 202 S. 117th East Ave.



 

Kerr Elementary Afternoon Bus Routes:

Terminal School Route Tier Route Color Animal Designation Stop Time Location

2

Kerr 8722 G Blue   12:30 p.m. Kerr Elementary - 202 s. 117th East Ave.

2

Kerr 8722 G Blue   12:35 p.m. Kerr Elementary - 202 s. 117th East Ave.

2

Kerr 8722 G Blue Rabbits 12:41 p.m. East Central Junior High - 12121 E. 21st St.
2 Kerr 8723 G Red   12:30 p.m. Kerr Elementary - 202 s. 117th East Ave.
2 Kerr 8723 G Red   12:35 p.m. Kerr Elementary - 202 s. 117th East Ave.
2 Kerr 8723 G Red Bears 12:48 p.m. Carver Middle School - 624 E. Oklahoma Pl.
2 Kerr 8723 G Red Starfish 12:58 p.m. McLain 7th Grade Academy - 525 E. 46th St. N.

 

2 Kerr 8824 G Green   12:30 p.m. Kerr Elementary - 202 s. 117th East Ave.
2 Kerr 8824 G Green   12:35 p.m. Kerr Elementary - 202 s. 117th East Ave.
2 Kerr 8824 G Green Dragons 12:42 p.m. Hale Junior High - 2177 S. 67th East Ave.
2 Kerr 8825 G Yellow   12:30 p.m. Kerr Elementary - 202 s. 117th East Ave.
2 Kerr 8825 G Yellow   12:35 p.m. Kerr Elementary - 202 s. 117th East Ave.
2 Kerr 8825 G Yellow Owls 12:39 p.m.

Lindbergh Elementary - 931 S. 89th East Ave.

2 Kerr 8825 G Yellow Pelicans 12:46 p.m. Mitchell Elementary - 733 N. 73rd East Ave.
2 Kerr 8825 G Yellow Horses 12:55 p.m. Rogers - 3909 E. 5th Pl. - north parking
2 Kerr 8825 G Yellow Dragonflies 1:09 p.m. Monroe Demonstration Academy - 2010 E. 48th St. N.
2 Kerr 8826 G Green   12:30 p.m. Kerr Elementary - 202 s. 117th East Ave.
2 Kerr 8826 G Green   12:35 p.m. Kerr Elementary - 202 s. 117th East Ave.
2 Kerr 8826 G Green Butterflies 12:37 p.m. Lewis & Clark Elementary - 737 S. Garnett Ave.
2 Kerr 8826 G Green Unicorns 12:44 p.m. Disney Elementary - 11702 E. 25th St.
2 Kerr 8826 G Green Deer 12:49 p.m. Dolores Huerta Elementary - 10620 E. 27th St.
2 Kerr 8827 G White   12:30 p.m. Kerr Elementary - 202 s. 117th East Ave.
2 Kerr 8827 G White   12:35 p.m. Kerr Elementary - 202 s. 117th East Ave.
2 Kerr 8827 G White Camels 12:39 p.m. Peary Elementary - 10818 E. 17th St.
2 Kerr 8827 G White Bees 12:45 p.m. Cooper Elementary - 1808 S. 123rd East Ave.
2 Kerr 8827 G White Fish 1:03 p.m. Former Sandburg Elementary - 18580 E. 3rd St.



 

Salk

Salk Elementary Morning Bus Routes:

Download bus routes here

Terminal School Route Tier Route Color Animal Designation Stop Time Location

4

Salk 8840 B Blue Bears 6:35 a.m. Carver Middle School - 624 E. Oklahoma Place

4

Salk 8840 B Blue Frogs 6:44 a.m. Central Junior High - 3101 W. Edison St.

4

Salk 8840 B Blue Eagles 6:56 a.m. Webster - 1919 W. 40th St.
4 Salk 8840 B Blue   7:15 a.m. Salk Elementary - 7625 E. 58th St.
4 Salk 8841 B Red Horses 6:42 a.m. Rogers - 3909 E. 5th Pl. - north parking
4 Salk 8841 B Red Unicorns 6:47 a.m. Lanier Elementary - 1727 S. Harvard Ave (on 17th St.)
4 Salk 8841 B Red Lions 7:00 a.m.

Edison - 2906 E. 41st St.

4 Salk 8841 B Red Elephants 7:04 a.m. Patrick Henry Elementary - 3820 E. 41st St.
4 Salk 8841 B Red   7:15 a.m. Salk Elementary - 7625 E. 58th St.
4 Salk 8842 B Green Penguins 7:00 a.m. Grimes Elementary - 3213 E. 56th St.
4 Salk 8842 B Green Spiders 7:06 a.m. Key Elementary - 5702 S. Irving Ave.
4 Salk 8842 B Green Birds 7:15 a.m. Grissom Elementary - 6646 S. 73rd East Ave.
4 Salk 8842 B Green Dolphins 7:00 a.m. Salk Elementary - 7625 E. 58th St.



 

Salk Elementary Afternoon Bus Routes:

Terminal School Route Tier Route Color Animal Designation Stop Time Location

4

Salk 8742 G Green   12:30 p.m. Salk Elementary - 7625 E. 58th St.

4

Salk 8742 G Green   12:35 p.m. Salk Elementary - 7625 E. 58th St.

4

Salk 8742 G Green   12:39 p.m. Grissom Elementary - 6646 S. 73rd East Ave.
4 Salk 8742 G Green   12:50 p.m. Key Elementary - 5702 S. Irving Ave.
4 Salk 8742 G Green   12:59 p.m. Grimes Elementary - 3213 E. 56th St.
4 Salk 8840 G Blue   12:30 p.m. Salk Elementary - 7625 E. 58th St.
4 Salk 8840 G Blue   12:35 p.m.

Salk Elementary - 7625 E. 58th St.

4 Salk 8840 G Blue Eagles 12:49 p.m. Webster - 1919 W. 40th St.
4 Salk 8840 G Blue Frogs 1:01 p.m. Central Junior High - 3101 W. Edison St.
4 Salk 8840 G Blue Bears 1:10 p.m. Carver Middle School - 624 E. Oklahoma Pl.
4 Salk 8841 G Red   12:30 p.m. Salk Elementary - 7625 E. 58th St.
4 Salk 8841 G Red   12:35 p.m. Salk Elementary - 7625 E. 58th St.
4 Salk 8841 G Red Elephants 12:39 p.m.

Patrick Henry Elementary - 3820 E. 41st St.

4 Salk 8841 G Red Lions 12:46 p.m. Edison - 2906 E. 41st St.
4 Salk 8841 G Red Lions 12:55 p.m. Edison - 2906 E. 41st St.
4 Salk 8841 G Red Unicorns 1:09 p.m. Lanier Elementary - 1727 S. Harvard Ave. (on 17th Street)
4 Salk 8841 G Red Horses 12:30 p.m. Rogers - 3909 E. 5th Pl. - north parking



 

Skelly

Skelly Elementary Morning Bus Routes:

Download bus routes here

Terminal School Route Tier Route Color Animal Designation Stop Time Location

4

Skelly 8843 B Blue Elephants 6:41 a.m. Patrick Henry Elementary - 3820 E. 41st St.

4

Skelly 8843 B Blue Unicorns 6:48 a.m. Lanier Elementary - 1727 S. Harvard Ave. (on 17th St.)

4

Skelly 8843 B Blue Dragons 6:54 a.m. Hoover Elementary - 2327 S. Darlington Ave.
4 Skelly 8843 B Blue Dinosaurs 7:00 a.m. MacArthur Elementary - 2182 S. 73rd East Ave.
4 Skelly 8843 B Blue Giraffes 7:06 a.m. Jones Elementary - 1515 S. 71st East Ave.
4 Skelly 8843 B Blue   7:15 a.m. Skelly Elementary - 2940 S. 90th E. Ave.
4 Skelly 8844 B Red Birds 6:40 a.m. Grissom Elementary - 6646 S. 73rd East Ave.

 

4 Skelly 8844 B Red Dolphins 6:47 a.m. Salk Elementary - 7625 E. 58th St.
4 Skelly 8844 B Red Spiders 6:53 a.m. Key Elementary - 5702 S. Irvington Ave.
4 Skelly 8844 B Red Sea Lions 7:00 a.m. Carnegie Elementary - 4309 E. 56th St.
4 Skelly 8844 B Red Penguins 7:05 a.m. Grimes Elementary - 3213 E. 56th St.
4 Skelly 8844 B Red   7:15 a.m. Skelly Elementary - 2940 S. 90th E. Ave.



 

Skelly Elementary Afternoon Bus Routes:

Terminal School Route Tier Route Color Animal Designation Stop Time Location

4

Skelly 8843 G Blue   12:30 p.m. Skelly Elementary - 2940 S. 90th E. Ave.

4

Skelly 8843 G Blue   12:35 p.m. Skelly Elementary - 2940 S. 90th E. Ave.

4

Skelly 8843 G Blue Giraffes 12:42 p.m. Jones Elementary - 1515 S. 71st East Ave.
4 Skelly 8843 G Blue Dinosaurs 12:47 p.m. MacArthur Elementary - 2182 S. 73rd E. Ave.
4 Skelly 8843 G Blue Dragons 12:54 p.m. Hoover Elementary - 2327 S. Darlington Ave.
4 Skelly 8843 G Blue Unicorns 1:00 p.m. Lanier Elementary - 1727 S. Harvard Ave. (on 17th St.)
4 Skelly 8843 G Blue Elephants 1:06 p.m.

Patrick Henry Elementary - 3820 E. 41st St.

4 Skelly 8844 G Red   12:30 p.m. Skelly Elementary - 2940 S. 90th E. Ave.
4 Skelly 8844 G Red   12:35 p.m. Skelly Elementary - 2940 S. 90th E. Ave.
4 Skelly 8844 G Red Penguins 12:43 p.m. Grimes Elementary - 3213 E. 56th St.
4 Skelly 8844 G Red Sea Lions 12:48 p.m. Carnegie Elementary - 4309 E. 56th St.
4 Skelly 8844 G Red Spiders 12:54 p.m. Key Elementary - 5702 S. Irvington Ave.
4 Skelly 8844 G Red Dolphins 1:02 p.m.

Salk Elementary - 7625 e. 58th St.

4 Skelly 8844 G Red Birds 1:08 p.m. Grissom Elementary - 6646 S. 73rd East Ave.



 


Summer Learning for Kindergarten Readiness

Help your child get a strong start in Kindergarten with this summer learning opportunity!

Students entering kindergarten in 2019-2020 will build reading and math proficiency, build important social-emotional skills, and increase their readiness for kindergarten.

Summer school for students entering kindergarten in 2019-2020 runs from June 24-July 18. Classes are held at Disney Elementary School. All students receive breakfast and lunch, and transportation is available for students who qualify.

Summer Academy Hours

Morning

  • Rising K-8th 7:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
  • 9-12th 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Evening

  • 9-12th - 1 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
*There will be no classes Thursday, July 4, 2019 or Friday, July 5, 2019.
 
*Each school is holding a Parent and Family meet and greet on Wednesday, June 26 from 12:00-1:30 p.m.

Contact Us

For additional information on our summer academy email
tpssummerschool@tulsaschools.org

YMCA Summer GO

YMCA Summer GO

YMCA Summer GO is an extracurricular program for children in summer school. They offer classes in nutrition, STEM, literacy, and movement.

By providing summer school children with a safe place to learn and grow during the summer, the YMCA helps reduce lost summer learning while encouraging students to keep having fun.

This year, YMCA GO will be at Anderson, Celia Clinton, Clinton West, and Skelly elementary schools.

For more information call 918-728-3926 or email ymcatulsago@gmail.com.

Registration information here

FAQs: English | Spanish

Tulsa Public Schools offers a variety of programs for summer learning. Click the tabs at the top of the page to learn more.

Be sure to bookmark this page and check back for changes, updates, and additions.

Kids playing on a playground.

Day Camps

Summer is a wonderful time for kids of all ages, but it can be a challenge for working parents. Tulsa Public Schools is here to help with a dynamic summer camp program that provides an experience your child will never forget!

Our summer camp program provides opportunities for your child to learn, grow, and make new friends in a safe and positive setting.

Activities include these and much more:

Kids playing in a playground tunnel.
  • Weekly field trips
  • Summer reading program
  • Math and Science
  • Water-play
  • Arts and crafts
  • Sports and fitness
  • Special interest clubs
  • Drama

The program is available to pre-K-6th grade students and runs from June 3-August 9, Monday-Friday from 7 a.m. to 6 p.m. at the following locations:

Eisenhower (FULL):
3111 E. 56th St.
DHS Contract Number: 28155

Grimes (FULL):
3213 E. 56th St.
DHS Contract Number: 27410

Patrick Henry (FULL):
3820 E. 41st St.
DHS Contract Number: 27443

Robertson:
2721 W. 50 St.
DHS Contract Number: 28041

Contact Us

For more information, contact the Before/After Care office at 918-833-9565 or email questions to keench@tulsaschools.org.

Helpful Information

Weekly tuition:
$120.00

Registration fee:
$30.00 for one child; $45.00 for two or more children.

Multi-child discount:
10% off weekly tuition OR 25% TPS employee discount.

DHS accepted at all locations

Enrollment

Enrollment forms can be picked up at the Before/After Care office at 2819 S. New Haven Ave.

Forms must be complete, and the registration fee paid, to save your slot for summer camp.

Programs

Programs/Camps

Kravis Summer Arts

Tulsa Public Schools Fine Arts Camp for students in grades 1 through 12.

June 17-28.  High School camp at the University of Tulsa and Middle/Elementary at Edison Preparatory School.

Enrollment information here

Partners

YMCA Summer GO

YMCA Summer GO is an extracurricular program for children in summer school. They offer classes in nutrition, STEM, literacy, and movement.

By providing summer school children with a safe place to learn and grow during the summer, the YMCA helps reduce lost summer learning while encouraging students to keep having fun.

This year, YMCA GO will be at Anderson, Celia Clinton, Clinton West, and Skelly elementary schools.

For more information call 918-728-3926 or email ymcatulsago@gmail.com.

Registration information here

FAQs: English | Spanish